Keep more of every trade

Hyperliquid’s own fee is the same in every app. Afterbell’s sits on top of it, and it is among the lowest there is: 0.03% as standard, 0.015% with Pro, and 0.001% while we launch.

Per order while we launch
0.001%

on every order until 31 December 2026

Lower than wallet apps
up to 7×

with Pro, against the dearest of the 29 apps measured

Pro pays for itself
$193k

of volume a month, and every dollar after it is saved

Off Hyperliquid’s own fee
4%

with referral code AFTERBELL, on your first $25M

Launch

0.001%

every order, every wallet, until 31 Dec

$1.00 on $100,000

Afterbell Pro

0.015%

with Pro or the API plan, and every heatmap with it

$15.00 on $100,000

Standard

0.03%

below every wallet app we measured

$30.00 on $100,000

  • New wallets 0.005% for the first 30 days, up to $1M
  • $10M a month 0.02%
  • $50M a month 0.012%
  • TWAP orders no Afterbell fee
  • Season ranks up to −30% after launch See your rank

What you keep

$1.0M

You keep, every month

$467

The average app
$477
Afterbell while we launch
$10
Afterbell with Pro, Pro included
$179
Afterbell
$300

Pro has paid for itself at this volume.

Every app we measured, at $1.0M a month
  1. Afterbell while we launch$10
  2. Borsa$79
  3. Axiom$100
  4. HyperDash$152
  5. Afterbell with Pro, Pro included$179
  6. Metascalp$184
  7. TopNod$250
  8. Afterbell$300
  9. Rabby$304
  10. Liquid$343
  11. CoinDCX$347
  12. fomo$434
  13. Trasia$500
  14. Phantom$547
  15. Legend Trade$553
  16. MetaMask$1k
  17. Trust Wallet$1k

Your rate

Connect a wallet to see the rate your next order carries.

What the fee pays for

  • Live liquidationsConfirmed from Hyperliquid’s own fills as they happen, with the positions closest to theirs.
  • Liquidation and liquidity heatmapsThree days of where positions liquidate and where the orders sit, for every market.
  • The session guardLeverage capped around each home market’s open, where stock perps gap.
  • Earnings, timed to youEvery report of every listed stock, in your own hours, with a guard before it lands.
  • One-click tradingA key in your browser that trades and never withdraws: no wallet pop-up per order.
  • The Afterbell APIThe same data in your own code, with the same wallet.

Other apps: the builder fee each charged over its volume, from its own fills on Hyperliquid in the 14 days to 27 October 2026; the average is weighted by volume across 29 apps. Hyperliquid’s own app adds no builder fee. You approve Afterbell’s ceiling, 0.03%, once on Hyperliquid; each order carries your rate and never more. Where every part of a fee goes